Privacy Policy (GDPR)

In this information, we explain how we process, including collecting, using, exchanging and protecting your personal data when you use our products and services as well as our website.

WHO WE ARE?

OKAOKO by ILPAN JR SRL is registered in the Register of Evidence of Personal Data Processing under the number 19888.

SC ILPAN JR S.R.L.

Address:

Str. Henri Coanda, no. 28A,
Craiova, Dolj,
Romania

Registration data:

CUI RO4176698
J16 / 2292/2006

HOW CAN YOU ACQUIRE YOUR CONTACT?

Write us an email at okaokofinepatterns@gmail.com or on the contact page.

WHAT DATA DO YOU COLLECT FROM YOU AND HOW?

The online store

  • we collect your identification data, which is necessary first of all to fulfill the legal obligation from a tax point of view to identify the persons from whom we have collected money
  • we collect your contact, phone and email data so you can communicate for the delivery and satisfaction of your order; also if you have agreed to receive OKAOKO’s information, then we use your contact information to send you this information by email or SMS.

Contact form

  • we collect your identification data, these are necessary so we can get to know the person who is requesting us and we can make a response to you
  • we collect your contact, phone and email data so we can respond to the request you are addressing

Cookies

  • we use cookies (small text files stored in your browser) and other techniques such as web beacons (small image files, transparent used to track your movements on our site)

Marketing

If you have given your consent, we collect and use your identification (name and surname) and your contact details (email, phone) to send you important information about OKAOKO by email or SMS; you can always unsubscribe from the newsletter by clicking on the unsubscribe button, or if you have received an SMS and you no longer want it, by the methods described below in this chapter.

THE PURPOSES IN WHICH PERSONAL DATA ARE PROCESSED

According to the requirements of Law no. 677/2001 and Regulation 679/2016 of the European Parliament for the Protection of Individuals with regard to the Processing of Personal Data and the Free Movement of such Data, amended and completed, OKAOKO through ILPAN JR SRL has the obligation to manage safely and only for the specified purposes, the personal data you provide us with.

  • we collect your identification data, which is necessary first of all to fulfill the legal obligation from a tax point of view to identify the persons from whom we have collected money
  • we collect your contact information, phone and email, so you can communicate for the delivery and satisfaction of your order

PERIOD OF STORAGE OF PERSONAL DATA

The download period is unlimited, and you always have the right to request the deletion of data that does not comply with legal obligations relating to cashing, by sending a request through our contact form or at okaokofinepatterns@gmail.com.

THE RIGHT TO REQUEST THE CORRECTION, DATA CONTINUATION OR RESTRICTION OF DATA PROCESSING

By reading the Document, you are aware that you are guaranteed the rights provided by the law, namely the right to information, the right of access to data, the right to intervene, the right of opposition, the right not to be subject to an individual decision, the right to address justice in the event of violation of rights to protect individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of such data.

To have access to how our company processes your data, please send us a request through our contact form or okaokofinepatterns@gmail.com and we will do our best to resolve your request as soon as possible.

You can ask us:

  • rectification, update, blocking or deletion of data whose processing is not lawful for the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, in particular incomplete or inaccurate data;
  • the transformation into anonymous data of data whose processing does not comply with the law on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of such data;
  • notification to third parties to whom the data have been disclosed, if such notification is not impossible or does not involve a disproportionate effort to the legitimate interest that might be harmed.

OTHER APPLICATIONS FOR DATA PROCESSING

The Personal Purchaser’s information may also be provided to the General Prosecutor’s Office, the Police, the courts and other competent bodies of the state, on the basis and within the limits of the legal provisions and as a result of expressly formulated requests.

SATISFACTION OF DATA

Internet communications (such as emails) are not secure unless they are encrypted. Your communications can cross several countries before being sent, as this is the nature of the internet.

We can not accept responsibility for any unauthorized access or loss of personal data that does not belong to our control.

We will never ask you to communicate your secure, personal or account information by an unsolicited means of communication. You are responsible for keeping your personal and account information secure and for not communicating it to others.

Our website may contain links to third-party websites. We are not responsible for the security and content of those third-party sites. So make sure you read that company’s data protection policy and cookies before using or putting personal information on their site.

The same applies to any third-party sites or content that you sign in using our products and services.

You can choose to disclose your data in certain ways, such as social networking plug-ins (including those provided by Google, Facebook, Twitter, and Pinterest), or using third-party services that allow you to publicly post analytics or other information , and a third party may use that information.

Social networking plug-ins and social networking plug-ins are run by the social network itself and comply with the terms of use and policies of those networks for data protection and cookies. You have to make sure you know them.

To stop receiving marketing messages:

If you do not want to receive marketing messages from OKAOKO, you can opt out of all marketing communications or just selected methods (e-mail, SMS, MMS, phone or mail).

There are various ways to opt-out of receiving marketing messages:

  • Send an email to okaokofinepatterns@gmail.com with your request.
  • Click the link at the end of an email or marketing text to unsubscribe;
  • Send an email using the contact form on our site.

 

 

0